Close

Esqueceu a senha?

Faça seu login via Facebook no Bolão Octagon.
Logomarca Bolão Octagon / logo Bolão Octagon.


Dan Severn (The Beast) - Bolão Octagon

Dan Severn (The Beast)

Bolão Octagon - Dan Severn (The Beast) Bolão Octagon - Últimas Notícias Bolão Octagon - Cartel - Dan Severn (The Beast) Bolão Octagon - Próxima Luta

Bolão Octagon - Dan Severn (The Beast)
Nome: Daniel Severn Apelido: The Beast
Nacionalidade: Nacionalidade Norte-americano Local: Coldwater, Michigan (USA)
Nascimento: 08 de Junho de 1958 Idade: 59 anos
Altura: 1,88 m Peso: 115 Kg Envergadura: Não Informado
Categoria: Peso Pesado (Heavyweight) - até 120,2 kg ( 265 lb)
Especialidades: Wrestling , Judo, Sambo
Equipe: THE BEAST ACADEMY

Vitórias
101
█ KO/TKO: 17
█ Finalização: 60
█ Decisão: 24
█ Desqualificação: 0
Derrotas
19
█ KO/TKO: 3
█ Finalização: 9
█ Decisão: 7
█ Desqualificação: 0

 -

Empates 7
No Contest (NC) 0

 -

Conheça mais o lutador:
Bolão Octagon - Seu site de palpites de MMA Bolão Octagon - Seu site de palpites de MMA Bolão Octagon - Seu site de palpites de MMA Bolão Octagon - Seu site de palpites de MMA

 -



Bolão Octagon - Bonus UFC

Nenhum prêmio até o momento!

 -

Amateur wrestling

Arizona State University

Arizona State University wrestling Hall of Famer.

National AAU wrestling championships

13 National AAU wrestling championships from 1982 to 1994

Canada wrestling Cup

1985 Canada Cup Gold Medalist

Summer Olympic

1980 Summer Olympic team alternate

1984 Summer Olympic team alternate

1988 Summer Olympic team alternate

Mixed Martial Arts

World Extreme Cagefighting

Headlined and Won the main event of WEC 1

Ultimate Fighting Championship

UFC 5 Tournament Winner

Ultimate Ultimate 1995 Tournament Winner

UFC Superfight Championship (One time, last)

UFC 4 Tournament Runner Up

UFC Hall of Fame

UFC Viewers Choice Award

First fighter to ever be awarded a UFC title belt

Triple Crown Champion (The first and only in UFC history)

The Danger Zone

Undefeated in Danger Zone single bout competition

Elite-1 MMA

Elite-1 MMA Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Continental Freefighting Alliance

CFA Super Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Gladiator Challenge

Gladiator Challenge Superfight Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Sherdog

Mixed Martial Arts Hall of Fame

Ultimate Fighting Championship

UFC 5 Tournament Winner

Ultimate Ultimate 1995 Tournament Winner

UFC Superfight Championship (One time, last)

UFC 4 Tournament Runner Up

UFC Hall of Fame

UFC Viewers Choice Award

First fighter to ever be awarded a UFC title belt

Triple Crown Champion (The first and only in UFC history)

The Danger Zone

Undefeated in Danger Zone single bout competition

Elite-1 MMA

Elite-1 MMA Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Continental Freefighting Alliance

CFA Super Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Gladiator Challenge

Gladiator Challenge Superfight Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Sherdog

Mixed Martial Arts Hall of Fame

Ultimate Fighting Championship

UFC 5 Tournament Winner

Ultimate Ultimate 1995 Tournament Winner

UFC Superfight Championship (One time, last)

UFC 4 Tournament Runner Up

UFC Hall of Fame

UFC Viewers Choice Award

First fighter to ever be awarded a UFC title belt

Triple Crown Champion (The first and only in UFC history)

The Danger Zone

Undefeated in Danger Zone single bout competition

Elite-1 MMA

Elite-1 MMA Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Continental Freefighting Alliance

CFA Super Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Gladiator Challenge

Gladiator Challenge Superfight Heavyweight Championship (one time, current)

Sherdog

Mixed Martial Arts Hall of Fame

MMA Freak.com

Hall of Fame, Class of 2014

MMA Freak.com

Hall of Fame, Class of 2014

Wrestling

Great American Mat Endeavors

GAME Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Global Wrestling Alliance

GWA Heavyweight Championship (3 times)

Legends Pro Wrestling

Inducted into the LPW Hall of Fame (5/26/12)

National Championship Wrestling

NCW Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Great American Mat Endeavors

GAME Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Global Wrestling Alliance

GWA Heavyweight Championship (3 times)

Legends Pro Wrestling

Inducted into the LPW Hall of Fame (5/26/12)

National Championship Wrestling

NCW Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

National Wrestling Alliance

NWA United Kingdom Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

NWA World Heavyweight Championship (2 times)

Price of Glory Wrestling

PoG Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated

PWI ranked him #35 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 1995

PWI ranked him #252 of the top 500 singles wrestlers of the "PWI Years" in 2003

 -



RESULTADO OPONENTE MÉTODO EVENTO ROUND TEMPO
Vitória Alex Rozman Decisão Unânime BlueBlood MMA / QCFC - Fight Legends of the Quad Cities 3 05:00
Derrota Lee Beane KO Paul Vandale Promotions - The Beast Comes East 1 03:28
Derrota Ryan Fortin TKO KOTC - Mile Zero 3 04:04
Vitória Aaron Garcia Finalização KOTC - Texas 1 02:18
Vitória Cal Worsham Decisão Unânime Gladiator Challenge - Legends Collide 2 3 05:00
Vitória Scott Fraser Finalização Elite 1 - Tapping Out 2 04:59
Vitória William Hatch Finalização KOTC - Black Ops 1 04:23
Vitória Tom Benesocky Finalização KOTC - Forty Eight 1 01:33
Vitória Chad Olmstead TKO KOTC - Lock Down 2 01:27
Vitória Sam Flood Finalização KOTC - Fearless 1 03:57
Vitória Buddie Dixon TKO KOTC - Thunderstruck 2 2 02:22
Vitória Eddie Trotter TKO GFC - Gladiator Fighting Championship 1 05:00
Vitória Woody Young Finalização KOTC - Disputed 2 02:31
Vitória Steve Eakins Decisão Unânime Gladiator Challenge - The Beast 3 03:00
Derrota William Richey Decisão Unânime Iroquois - MMA Championships 7 3 05:00
Derrota Pavel Botka Decisão Unânime HC 1 - Hell Cage 1 N/A 00:00
Vitória Damon Clark Finalização WFC - Armageddon 1 02:30
Vitória Colin Robinson Decisão Unânime CW 9 - Max Extreme Fighting 3 00:00
Vitória Ian Asham Finalização Iroquois - MMA Championships 2 N/A 00:00
Vitória Don Richards Decisão Unânime KOTC - Bad Boys 3 05:00
Vitória Jimmy Westfall Decisão Unânime UFP - Universal Fight Promotions 3 05:00
Vitória Mark Smith TKO TOTP - Titans of the Pentagon 1 00:00
Vitória Victor Vincelette Finalização WFC - Rumble In The Red Rocks 1 01:35
Vitória Terrell Pree Finalização WVF - Minot 1 04:18
Vitória Jason Keith Finalização GC 60 - Invasion 1 02:36
Vitória Kasey Geyer Finalização CCCF - Riverwind Rumble 2 01:25
Vitória Clifford Coon Finalização CCCF - Red River Riot 1 01:53
Derrota Dave Legeno Decisão Unânime Cage Rage 20 - Born 2 Fight 3 05:00
Vitória Wade Hamilton Finalização KOTC - Mass Destruction 1 N/A
Vitória Chris Clark Finalização IFC - Rumble on the River 2 1 03:08
Vitória Brian Heden Decisão Dividida NFA - Night of the Beast 4 05:00
Vitória Skip Hall Finalização IE - Independent Event 1 00:00
Vitória Lanny Griffin Finalização Deep South Entertainment - Rumble in the Cage 2 1 00:46
Vitória Robert Berry Finalização GR 16 - Goshin Ryu 16 1 04:21
Vitória Victor Vincelette Finalização WFC - Rumble in the Rockies 1 01:22
Derrota Joop Kasteel KO Rings Holland - Men of Honor 1 N/A
Vitória Tyson Smith Finalização AWE - Action Wrestling Entertainment 1 04:12
Derrota Victor Valimaki Decisão Unânime MFC 8 - Resurrection 3 05:00
Vitória Rick Collup Finalização GC 39 - Titans Collide 2 03:11
Vitória Shannon Ritch Finalização Extreme Wars - X-1 2 01:05
Vitória Shannon Ritch Finalização NFC - Northern Fighting Championships 2 00:00
Derrota Bob Stines Finalização Warrior - MMA 4 1 00:52
Vitória Cal Worsham TKO GC 34 - Legends Collide 3 03:29
Vitória Lee Mein TKO CFC - Continental Fighting Championships 2 01:41
Derrota James Thompson Decisão Unânime UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast 5 05:00
Vitória Chad Rafdel TKO AFA - Beast 1 03:00
Vitória Hidetada Irie Decisão Unânime Gladiator FC - Day 1 3 05:00
Vitória Ruben Villareal Decisão Dividida GC 27 - FightFest 2 2 05:00
Vitória Greg Lockhart Finalização Dangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting 2 01:45
Vitória Johnathan Ivey Decisão Unânime HFC 3 - Hardcore Fighting Championships 3 N/A 00:00
Derrota Tony Bonello Finalização XFC 4 - Australia vs. The World 1 01:36
Derrota Ulysses Castro Finalização ETB - Enter the Beast 3 02:45
Empate Jerry Vrbanovic Empate KOTC 33 - After Shock 2 05:00
Derrota Seth Petruzelli Decisão Unânime KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat 3 05:00
Vitória Ray Seraile Finalização PXC 1 - Pacific X-Treme Combat 3 02:03
Vitória Mathias Hughes Finalização SB - Seasons Beatings 1 02:40
Empate Homer Moore Empate RITC 54 - 3 03:00
Vitória Gary Dudley TKO GC 18 - Gladiator Challenge 18 1 02:08
Vitória Dan Christison Decisão Dividida KOTC 24 - Mayhem 3 05:00
Vitória Shane Moore Finalização HFC 1 - Hardcore Fighting Championships 1 2 00:46
Vitória Cory Timmerman Decisão Unânime KOTC 23 - Sin City 3 05:00
Derrota Ulysses Castro Decisão Unânime MFC 6 - Road To Gold 3 05:00
Empate Pat Stano Empate WATS - War at the Shore 3 05:00
Vitória Mike Ward Finalização UC 4 - Eyes of the Beast 3 01:42
Vitória Justin Eilers Decisão Unânime VFC 3 - Total Chaos 3 05:00
Vitória Mark Smith Finalização KOTC 18 - Sudden Impact 1 02:56
Vitória Dan Christison Decisão Unânime AC 1 - Aztec Challenge 1 3 05:00
Vitória John Jensen TKO KOTC 14 - 5150 1 05:00
Vitória Steve Sayegh Finalização Dangerzone 13 - Caged Heat 1 05:45
Vitória Forrest Griffin Decisão Unânime RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict 3 04:00
Empate Travis Fulton Empate IC 3 - Iowa Challenge 3 3 05:00
Vitória Lenn Walker Finalização UW - St. Paul 1 01:49
Vitória Travis Fulton Decisão Unânime WEC 1 - Princes of Pain 3 05:00
Vitória Wes Sims Decisão Unânime RSF 2 - Attack at the Track 3 04:00
Vitória Harry Moskowitz Finalização RCF 11 - Reality Combat Fighting 11 1 02:12
Derrota Jonathan Wiezorek Finalização RSF 1 - Redemption in the Valley 2 01:03
Vitória Aaron Keeney Finalização Dangerzone - Insane In Ft. Wayne 1 02:03
Vitória Travis Fulton Finalização Dangerzone - Night of the Beast 1 02:01
Derrota Pedro Rizzo Finalização UFC 27 - Ultimate Bad Boyz 1 01:33
Vitória Andrei Kopylov Decisão Unânime Rings - Millennium Combine 3 2 05:00
Vitória John Dixson Finalização CFA 2 - Continental Freefighting Alliance 2 1 05:18
Vitória Ron Rumpf Finalização Dangerzone - Battle At The Bear 1 00:54
Vitória Robert Stines Finalização Dangerzone - Ft. Wayne 2 1 00:44
Vitória Marcus Silveira Finalização WEF 9 - World Class 1 04:46
Vitória Bart Vale TKO CFA 1 - Collision at the Crossroads 2 00:36
Derrota Josh Barnett Finalização SB 16 - SuperBrawl 16 4 01:21
Vitória Mark Jaquith Decisão Unânime Dangerzone - Ft. Wayne 1 15:00
Vitória Phil Ortiz Finalização EC 28 - Extreme Challenge 28 1 01:55
Vitória David Ferguson Finalização Dangerzone - Ft. Smith 1 08:36
Vitória Nick Starks Decisão Unânime URF - Ultimate Reality Fighting N/A 00:00
Vitória Brad Kohler TKO UW - Ultimate Wrestling 1 07:57
Vitória Slade Martin Finalização Dangerzone - Mahnomen 1 03:30
Vitória Ross Quam Finalização BITBH - Brawl in the Black Hills 1 N/A 00:00
Vitória Kevin Rosier Finalização CC 1 - Cage Combat 1 1 01:00
Vitória Joe Frailey Finalização SB 9 - SuperBrawl 9 1 04:02
Empate Pat Miletich Empate EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20 1 20:00
Vitória Chris Franco TKO SB 8 - SuperBrawl 8 1 04:55
Vitória Sam Adkins Finalização IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star 1 12:53
Vitória Steve Miller Finalização WSW - World Shoot Wrestling 1 1 05:45
Vitória John Calvo TKO SB 7 - SuperBrawl 7 1 03:38
Vitória Travis Fulton Finalização Gladiators - Gladiators 2 1 10:39
Vitória Kevin Rosier TKO EC 15 - Extreme Challenge 15 1 00:53
Empate Kimo Leopoldo Empate Pride FC - Pride 1 1 06:00
Vitória John Renfroe Finalização IFC 6 - Battle at Four Bears 1 02:28
Vitória John Dixson Finalização IFC 5 - Battle in the Bayou 1 02:33
Vitória Lance Gibson Finalização SB 5 - SuperBrawl 5 1 02:22
Vitória Paul Buentello Finalização USWF 6 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 6 1 02:55
Vitória Ebenezer Fontes Braga TKO IVC 1 - Real Fight Tournament 1 08:17
Empate Jeremy Horn Empate EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7 1 20:00
Vitória John Renfroe TKO EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6 1 02:29
Derrota Mark Coleman Finalização UFC 12 - Judgement Day 1 02:57
Vitória Steven Goss Finalização EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 1 1 01:53
Vitória Mitsuhiro Matsunaga Finalização U - Japan 1 01:32
Vitória Mario Neto Decisão Unânime UVF 4 - Universal Vale Tudo Fighting 4 1 16:00
Vitória Dennis Reed Finalização BATB 1 - Brawl at the Ballpark 1 1 04:10
Vitória Doug Murphy Finalização VTJ 1996 - Vale Tudo Japan 1996 1 03:23
Vitória Ken Shamrock Decisão Dividida UFC 9 - Motor City Madness 1 06:00
Vitória Oleg Taktarov Decisão Unânime UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995 1 06:00
Vitória David Abbott Decisão Unânime UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995 1 18:00
Vitória Paul Varelans Finalização UFC - Ultimate Ultimate 1995 1 01:40
Derrota Ken Shamrock Finalização UFC 6 - Clash of the Titans 1 02:14
Vitória Dave Beneteau Finalização UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast 1 03:01
Vitória Oleg Taktarov TKO UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast 1 04:21
Vitória Joe Charles Finalização UFC 5 - The Return of the Beast 1 01:38
Derrota Royce Gracie Finalização UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors 1 15:49
Vitória Marcus Bossett Finalização UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors 1 00:52
Vitória Anthony Macias Finalização UFC 4 - Revenge of the Warriors 1 01:45